Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

MN
Nieckula, Melody
331-228-6602Administrative Assistant - Principal
BS
Schambach, Brittany
331-228-6575Administrative Assistant
TS
Solomon, Theresa
331-228-6524Principal

Art

VK
Kelly, Valerie
331-228-6419Art Teacher

Custodian

DM
Maldonado, Daisy
331-228-6596Custodian

ELL

BE
Egan, Brittany
331-228-6653ELL Teacher

Empower

EV
Van Dril, Emily
331-228-6811Empower Teacher
AW
Wilson, Amy
331-228-6719Empower Teacher

LRC

MT
Tykal, Michelle
331-228-3058Learning Center Assistant

LRC/Media Specialist

SD
Drew, Shannon
331-228-2883LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

WM
Minor, William
331-228-5220Maintenance

Math

JB
Balster, Jacqueline
331-228-6793AT Math Teacher
JO
O'Shea, Jessica
331-228-3397Math Specialist

Music

SL
Lenning, Sharon
331-228-5305General Music
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553Band
LR
Rollins, Lori
331-228-2375Orchestra

Nurse

BJ
Jensen, Brittany
331-228-5687Certified School Nurse
AJ
Julien, Amy
331-228-6173Nurse

Physical Education/Health

EB
Butcher, Elizabeth
331-228-3079Physical Education
SS
Shanel, Susan
331-228-6613Physical Education

Reading Specialist

AH
Hudson, Amy
331-228-6588Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

AD
D'Amato, Ashley
Resource Teacher
MK
Kane, Mary
331-228-2997Resource Teacher
CS
Sartain, Christine
331-228-6608Resource Teacher

SCEA President

JB
Blomquist, Joseph
331-228-6096SCEA President

Special Education Instructional (Oasis)

SF
Finch-Sipes, Sarah
331-228-6537Special Education Instructional (Oasis) - Intermediate
TL
Lee, Tessa
331-228-6392Special Education Instructional (Oasis) Primary

Speech/Language Pathologist

DF
Fattes, Devann
331-228-6253Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

MC
Clary, Michael
331-228-6872School Psychologist
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
KG
Graver, Kathleen
331-228-5573Occupational Therapist
ML
Logsdon, Maureen
331-228-6331Social Worker
AR
Rogus, Allison
331-228-6741Instructional Support Coach
LS
Schilb, Leslee
331-228-6609Student Support Interventionist
CW
Wollak, Celina
Social Worker (Oasis)

Teacher Assistant

TD
Davis, Tammy
331-228-6263Teacher Assistant
LD
De La Torriente, Laura
331-228-6579Teacher Assistant
SF
Flanigan, Sharon
331-228-6754Teacher Assistant
MF
Frolich, Michelle
Teacher Assistant
KF
Frye-Murdock, Kristina
Teacher Assistant
AR
Raasch, Anna
331-228-5947Teacher Assistant
KZ
Zoll, Kari
Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

MC
Calamaras, Megan
331-228-6856Kindergarten Teacher
KC
Conzelman, Karen
331-228-6479Kindergarten Teacher
KT
Thompson, Katherine
331-228-6620Kindergarten

1st Grade

LA
Algrim, Lori
331-228-65721st Grade Teacher
SB
Brolsma, Stacey
331-228-65741st Grade Teacher
SL
Lemen, Suzanne
331-228-61181st Grade Teacher
IT
Townsend, Isabelle
331-228-30751st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

KK
Klyczek, Kimberly
331-228-50342nd Grade Teacher
AM
McFadden, Abby
331-228-65982nd Grade Teacher
SR
Rinn, Sabine
331-228-66052nd Grade Teacher
VS
Sammons, Valarie
331-228-63682nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

CG
Gibson, Cindy
331-228-65823rd Grade Teacher
RG
Gilmore, Rachel
331-228-54343rd Grade Teacher
NH
Hancock, Neal
331-228-65833rd Grade Teacher
RH
Holstein, Rebecca
331-228-65873rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

KF
Fellows, Kathleen
331-228-65814th Grade Teacher
GH
Hesik, Gina
331-228-65854th Grade Teacher
MM
Milauskas, Melinda
331-228-66004th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

KB
Biggs-Tucker, Karen
331-228-65735th Grade Teacher
KJ
Johnson, Kerri
331-228-65905th Grade Teacher
JK
Katrein, Jennifer
331-228-60635th Grade Teacher
BT
Tucker, Brian
331-228-66225th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303