Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

RA
Allison, Robert
331-228-6602Principal
SJ
Jacobsmeyer, Sharon
331-228-6369Administrative Assistant
MN
Nieckula, Melody
331-228-6602Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300Art
SV
Varga, Shelley
331-228-6623Art

Custodian

DM
Maldonado, Daisy
331-228-6596Custodian

ELL

BE
Egan, Brittany
331-228-6653ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

JK
Katrein, Jennifer
331-228-6063Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

PR
Rosenquist, Patricia
331-228-6606Kindergarten
KT
Thompson, Katherine
331-228-6620Kindergarten
AW
Wilson, Amy
331-228-6719Kindergarten

LRC

CC
Clemens, Corrie
331-228-6855LRC/Media Specialist
MT
Tykal, Michelle
331-228-3058LRC Assistant

Math

MC
Calamaras, Megan
331-228-6856AT Math/Specialist

Music

PC
Carter, Phillip
331-228-2989Band
SL
Lenning, Sharon
331-228-5305General Music
LR
Rollins, Lori
331-228-2375Orchestra

Nurse

AJ
Julien, Amy
331-228-6173Nurse
BN
Noreen, Brittany
331-228-5687Certified School Nurse

OASIS

NH
Hancock, Neal
331-228-6583Special Education - OASIS

Physical Education/Health

EB
Butcher, Elizabeth
331-228-3079Physical Education
SS
Shanel, Susan
331-228-6613Physical Education

Reading Specialist

AH
Hudson, Amy
331-228-6588Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

MK
Kane, Mary
331-228-2997Resource Teacher
CS
Sartain, Christine
331-228-6608Resource Teacher
DS
Strobel, Debra
331-228-6619Resource Teacher

SCEA President

JB
Blomquist, Joseph
331-228-6096SCEA President

Special Education Instructional (Oasis)

LS
Schnell, Leah
331-228-6232Special Education Instructional (Oasis)

Speech/Language Pathologist

JC
Clifford, Julie
331-228-6253Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

MC
Clary, Michael
331-228-6872School Psychologist
KG
Graver, Kathleen
331-228-5573Occupational Therapist
LS
Schilb, Leslee
331-228-6609Social Worker
JZ
Zant, Jayna
331-228-6868Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

TD
Davis, Tammy
331-228-6263Teacher Assistant
LD
De La Torriente, Laura
331-228-6579Teacher Assistant
SF
Flanigan, Sharon
331-228-6754Teacher Assistant
DF
Frey, Darla
331-228-5912Teacher Assistant
DN
Niemiec, Donna
331-228-6603Teacher Assistant
AR
Raasch, Anna
331-228-5947Teacher Assistant
AS
Scollon, Arvilla
331-228-6612Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

LA
Algrim, Lori
331-228-65721st Grade Teacher
SB
Brolsma, Stacey
331-228-65741st Grade Teacher
SL
Lemen, Suzanne
331-228-61181st Grade Teacher
IT
Townsend, Isabelle
331-228-30751st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

AM
McFadden, Abby
331-228-65982nd Grade Teacher
SR
Rinn, Sabine
331-228-66052nd Grade Teacher
VS
Sammons, Valarie
331-228-63682nd Grade Teacher
PS
Staroske, Paige
331-228-66172nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

CG
Gibson, Cindy
331-228-65823rd Grade Teacher
RG
Gilmore, Rachel
331-228-54343rd Grade Teacher
RH
Holstein, Rebecca
331-228-65873rd Grade Teacher
LM
McKinsey, Laura
331-228-65993rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

KF
Fellows, Kathleen
331-228-65814th Grade Teacher
GH
Hesik, Gina
331-228-65854th Grade Teacher
MM
Milauskas, Melinda
331-228-66004th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

KB
Biggs-Tucker, Karen
331-228-65735th Grade Teacher
KJ
Johnson, Kerri
331-228-65905th Grade Teacher
BT
Tucker, Brian
331-228-66225th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303